Luminous Light Highlighter Trio - Buy One, Get One Free!

Luminous Light Highlighter Trio
Thin Lizzy - Highlight Trio
Thin Lizzy - Luminous Light Highlighter Trio Colour Detail
Thin Lizzy - Luminous Light Highlighter Trio Swatch Detail
Thin Lizzy - Luminous Light Highlighter Trio  Open Compact Colour Detail
Thin Lizzy - Luminous Light Highlighter Trio Closed Compact
Thin Lizzy - Luminous Light Highlighter Trio with Model using Champagne Colour
Thin Lizzy - Luminous Light Highlighter Trio with Model using Pearle Colour
Thin Lizzy - Luminous Light Highlighter Trio with Model using Rose Gold Colour

Luminous Light Highlighter Trio - Buy One, Get One Free!

Regular price $99.98 Sale price $49.99
/
30 Day Money Back Guarantee 100% Cruelty Free

Payment Options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Afterpay

Description

Exclusive Online Offer Only!

Save $49.99! Buy One Luminous Light Highlighter Trio and Get One  Free! 

Shimmer and glow with our luminous baked highlighter in three dreamy shades!

Introducing Thin Lizzy Luminous Light Highlighter Trio. Whether you’re after a soft angel glow or a “seen from space” strobe effect, these highlighters add that touch of magic to your skin in an instant.

The secret is the silky ultra-fine pigments with light-diffusing particles that illuminate your complexion, giving your skin a beautiful shimmer and a radiant, lit-from-within glow. The lightweight baked formula is richly pigmented, buildable and blendable.

The mirrored palette contains 3 dreamy shades – Rose Gold, Champagne, and Pearle. There’s one to complement every skin tone, from fair to dark. You can wear a single shade, or blend a combination for a look that’s uniquely yours. 

To Apply: Dust on the high points of the face, starting with cheekbones, brow bones, forehead, nose, chin and the cupid's bow. Start off lightly and slowly build up the product through layers to achieve the intensity and effect you desire.

BEAUTY HACK: Apply with a damp brush or Blending Sponge for a more intense, out-of-this world ethereal glow.

Overall rating: 4.625239 / 5 from 1046 reviews.

AI Generated Review Summary

The Luminous Light Highlighter Trio offers a shimmering, radiant glow with its ultra-fine pigments and light-diffusing particles. Customers love the variety of shades, the excellent value, and the gorgeous packaging. The highlighters are highly praised for their ability to provide a healthy glow and their ease of application.

Summary topics

  • Delivery Speed (4%): Customers expressed satisfaction with the fast and prompt delivery, with multiple reviews mentioning the prompt delivery.
  • Shade Variety (3%): Customers keep praising the lovely and easy-to-apply shades, mentioning how much they love them.
  • Brand Reputation (4%): It was observed by customers that they love Thin Lizzy products and are very happy with their products.
  • Value for Money (3%): Customers expressed appreciation for the bundle, with multiple reviews mentioning how much they loved it and found it to be excellent.
  • Glow Effect (4%): Customers keep praising the lovely and healthy glow that the product gives to the skin, making it a popular choice.

Review topics: ["size","fragrance","smell","problem","results","quality","feels","colour","ingredients","texture","value","price","skin","packaging","look","works","amount","glow","shade","use","coverage","light","formula","difference","face","daughter","blush","highlighter","lizzy","bundle"].

Review highlights

  • "The three shades are really nice, it has a natural look and blends in easily."Cathy R.
  • "Always amazing arrival, quality is good and packaging Colours of the pallet is amazing so some and glows on your skin"Shania N.
  • "Love the colour, looks great"Molly M.

Reviews

Blush for all ages. " Cherry on top"

"It's the cherry on top, for my makeup routine. Very important item in my makeup kit . Love it. Have been using this product for many years. So easy to apply and love the "look". Sensational. I am in my 50's and enjoy compliments from my friends."

Glenys B. (5/5)

Also gave as a gift

"Also gave as a gift to my daughter"

Ann C. (5/5)

It's really good I love

"It's really good I love it Thank you 😊"

Betty K. (5/5)

Disappointed

"The blusher arrived with 2 of the pods smashed I have contacted the team and sent photos as requested That was weeks ago I'm extremely disappointed"

Julie W. (1/5)

love the colours in the

"love the colours in the kit ,you can blend together or use one colour and it goes on nicely"

Janice W. (5/5)

Gorgeous colours, confident in the

"Gorgeous colours, confident in the product, smooth application"

Angie K. (5/5)

Above-and-beyond Service

"After I received my order recently I was disappointed to discover that part of my order, a beautiful Blush Trio, had been badly damaged. I immediately took photos and sent them to Thin Lizzy. The Team promptly sent me a replacement with their apologies. Unbelievably the replacement was also damaged although not as badly. More photos were sent. The next replacement arrived looking absolutely perfect and looking so beautiful. What really impressed me was the understanding from the Team and their persistence to deliver a perfect product at all costs. I had felt somewhat embarrassed at having to report not just one damaged item but two, but they were unfazed and most apologetic. A huge thank you to Thin Lizzy’s Team for their dedication to good service along with their absolute courtesy."

Joy M. (5/5)

Blush Trio

"I was pleasantly surprised with the size of this trio of blushes. I really love how subtle they are. I would highly recommend this item from Thin Lizzy."

Debbie W. (5/5)

I love this blush set.

"I love this blush set. The best blusher I’ve ever used."

Raelene S. (4/5)

Lovely luxurious Blush

"Really nice trio & looks good on"

Heather H. (5/5)

Q&A